Barco NV (BAR)

Currency in EUR
7.01
+0.01(+0.07%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.13M12.45%70.96M
Other Institutional Investors
4.40M5.41%30.82M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
66.86M82.15%468.35M
Total
81.39M100.00%570.12M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alantra Eqmc Asset Management, Sgiic, S.A3.40%2,764,09919,363
BNPP Asset Management Holding3.35%2,725,56019,093
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.69%2,188,71615,332
BlackRock, Inc.1.62%1,317,8899,232
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.31%1,068,5337,485
BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe1.10%896,1636,278
Value Square N.V.0.33%268,3871,880
BNY Asset Management0.27%223,6531,567
State Street Investment Management0.26%209,5521,468
Candriam, Société En Commandite Par Actions0.25%205,8671,442

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BNP Paribas B Pension - Sustainable Balanced1.42%1,157,3688,107
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.02%827,8025,799
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.64%524,6033,675
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.64%520,0023,643
Metropolitan-Rentastro Growth0.52%427,0992,992
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.48%391,5862,743
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.46%377,4092,644
BNP Paribas B Pension - Sustainable Growth0.42%338,3272,370
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.27%221,8521,554
Belfius Equities - Belgium0.25%205,8671,442
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.