Atul Ltd (ATLP)

Currency in INR
5,040.00
-106.00(-2.06%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.33M18.10%27.85B
Other Institutional Investors
15.90M53.99%83.07B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.22M27.90%42.93B
Total
29.44M100.00%153.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aagam Holdings Pvt Ltd.22.60%6,654,20034,771,522
Arvind Farms Private Limited9.50%2,796,20814,611,585
Life Insurance Corporation of India5.44%1,600,7378,364,651
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited5.00%1,473,2407,698,416
DSP BlackRock Investment Managers Pvt. Ltd.4.63%1,364,3507,129,411
Adhigam Investments Pvt Ltd4.09%1,205,5006,299,340
SBI Funds Management Limited3.15%927,9104,848,794
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited2.45%720,8583,766,843
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.24%660,5023,451,453
Aayojan Investments Pvt Ltd2.10%618,0003,229,359

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap1.44%425,0002,220,838
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Small Cap Fund1.37%403,7462,109,775
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund1.19%350,0001,828,925
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Mid Cap Fund1.08%319,0901,667,405
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.78%229,0621,196,963
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.75%222,2731,161,488
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund0.74%218,6331,142,467
ICICI Prudential AMC Ltd - ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - Manufacture In India Fund0.69%201,8401,054,715
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Tax Saver Fund0.63%185,856971,191
DSP BlackRock Mutual Fund - DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund0.58%170,881892,939
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.