Arcelik AS (ARCLK)

Currency in TRY
71.35
-0.05(-0.07%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
37.71M5.58%2.69B
Other Institutional Investors
555.09M82.15%39.61B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
82.92M12.27%5.92B
Total
675.73M100.00%48.21B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Koç Holding A.S.48.53%327,928,00023,397,663
Teknosan A.S.12.05%81,428,0005,809,888
Koc Family Trust8.67%58,591,0004,180,468
BURLA MAKINA TICARETI VE YATIRIM A.S.5.56%37,572,0002,680,762
Koç Holding Pension Fund4.46%30,167,0002,152,415
Temel Ticaret Ve Yatirim AS2.75%18,577,0001,325,469
Yapi Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.S.1.96%13,270,417946,844
M&G Investment Management Limited1.10%7,427,574529,957
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.00%6,775,102483,404
Norges Bank Investment Management0.74%4,994,905356,386

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik A.S.Koc Istirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu1.04%6,998,694499,357
Yapi Kredi Portföy Koç Holding Istirakleri Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)0.92%6,249,542445,905
Government Pension Fund Global0.74%4,994,905356,386
M&G Investment Funds (7) - M&G Global Emerging Markets Fund0.47%3,166,244225,912
ABN AMRO Funds - M&G Emerging Markets ESG Equities Fund0.37%2,513,348179,327
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.37%2,481,227177,036
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.34%2,326,741166,013
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) Global Emerging Markets Fund0.23%1,523,176108,679
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.17%1,167,28483,286
Is Portfoy Model Portfoy Hisse Senedi Tl Fonu Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon0.11%767,40354,754
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.