Arad Ltd (ARD)

Currency in ILS
4,339
-121(-2.71%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.93M7.81%86.16M
Other Institutional Investors
17.52M70.84%781.40M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.28M21.34%235.43M
Total
24.73M100.00%1.1B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kibbutz Ramot Menashe20.14%4,979,835222,101
Milestones Metering and Management System (SPC) Ltd15.51%3,834,888171,036
Kibutz Dalia14.03%3,469,090154,721
Clal Pension And Gemel Ltd9.03%2,232,33699,562
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.7.43%1,838,56682,000
Harel Pensions and Gemel Ltd.5.24%1,295,55057,782
Meitav Investment House Ltd1.10%273,14612,182
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.0.97%241,05910,751
Forest Investment House, LTD0.86%212,2239,465
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.78%191,8718,557

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Pasternak Shoham (4B) Equity IL0.72%178,0007,939
Forest Mutual Funds Ltd. - FOREST (3B) SEA EAGLE IL0.37%90,5044,036
Meitav 4D Mutual Fund0.34%84,0003,746
Forest Mutual Funds - FOREST (2B) 80/20 IL0.33%81,2953,626
Forest Mutual Funds Ltd. - FOREST (4B) EQUITY IL0.32%77,9133,475
Altshuler Shaham Mutual Funds Ltd. - A.S Tracking (4A) A.B SmartBeta IL Technology0.24%60,3002,689
Migdal Mutual Funds - MTF TR (4A) TA-SME60 IL0.24%58,8582,625
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - YELIN LAPIDOT (4B) YETER IL0.22%53,5002,386
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV (2B) 30/70 IL0.21%53,0002,364
Forest Mutual Funds Ltd. - FOREST (1B) 90/10 IL0.21%52,8852,359
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.