Adyen NV (ADYEN)

Currency in EUR
921.70
-8.70(-0.94%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.58M46.20%13.57B
Other Institutional Investors
563.55K1.79%524.33M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.42M52.01%15.28B
Total
31.57M100.00%29.37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited6.04%1,907,3431,774,592
BlackRock, Inc.4.72%1,490,2681,386,545
Baillie Gifford & Co.4.53%1,430,9591,331,364
Ashburton Fund Managers (Pty) Ltd.4.41%1,391,0761,294,257
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.32%1,048,354975,389
Norges Bank Investment Management2.95%930,289865,541
WCM Investment Management, LLC2.54%802,830746,953
Fidelity International Ltd1.01%319,529297,290
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.00%316,832294,780
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.1.00%314,348292,469

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FNB Funds Collective Investment Scheme - FNB Global Equity Fund4.41%1,391,0761,294,257
Government Pension Fund Global2.54%801,757745,955
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard International Growth Fund2.21%698,984650,335
American Funds Fundamental Investors1.94%612,367569,746
The New Economy Fund1.76%555,959517,264
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.24%392,866365,523
EUPAC Fund1.00%316,550294,518
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund0.91%287,217267,227
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.83%261,115242,941
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC0.71%225,184209,511
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.