Taiwan Acceptance Corp (9941)

Currency in TWD
77.70
+0.60(+0.78%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
43.37M7.39%3.37B
Other Institutional Investors
337.91M57.55%26.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
205.88M35.06%16.00B
Total
587.15M100.00%45.62B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yulon Motor Company Ltd.42.81%251,378,03119,532,073
Weiwen Investment Co., Ltd.3.07%18,005,9351,399,061
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.2.71%15,930,5101,237,801
Wei Tai Investment Company Ltd.2.59%15,190,4991,180,302
KGI Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.2.48%14,577,3811,132,663
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.88%11,038,742857,710
Fan De Investment Co. Ltd1.63%9,587,654744,961
Chunghwa Post Co., Ltd.1.62%9,531,021740,560
Lowin Industrial Co, Ltd.1.15%6,747,769524,302
Lewen Industrial Co., Ltd.1.15%6,747,768524,302

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Taiwan Dividend+ ETF Feeder Fund2.71%15,930,5101,237,801
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.67%3,920,639304,634
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.63%3,680,475285,973
Government Pension Fund Global0.60%3,521,488273,620
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.46%2,696,226209,497
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.35%2,066,543160,570
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.32%1,904,813148,004
Nomura Asset Management Taiwan - Strategic High Dividend Active ETF0.32%1,894,723147,220
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.16%940,19273,053
Eastspring Investments - Asian Multi Factor Equity Fund0.13%773,46660,098
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.