3I Group PLC (III)

Currency in GBP
2,371.00
+60.00(+2.60%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
544.73M54.36%12.59B
Other Institutional Investors
322.12M32.15%7.44B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
135.14M13.49%3.12B
Total
1B100.00%23.16B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.20%92,187,2152,130,447
Capital Research and Management Company8.57%85,836,9991,983,693
WCM Investment Management, LLC5.11%51,168,0351,182,493
GIC Private Limited5.06%50,676,6981,171,138
Invesco Ltd.4.12%41,237,735953,004
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.82%38,269,351884,405
FMR LLC2.80%28,013,751647,398
UBS Asset Management AG2.52%25,256,524583,678
Norges Bank Investment Management2.30%23,072,785533,212
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited2.09%20,962,719484,448

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Invesco World Developed Countries Stock Mother Fund4.08%40,852,000944,090
Partners Fund SICAV3.17%31,715,713732,950
Government Pension Fund Global2.36%23,639,489546,309
EUPAC Fund2.33%23,326,471539,075
The Income Fund of America1.54%15,439,141356,799
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.45%14,516,273335,471
The New Economy Fund1.15%11,550,744266,938
Investment Managers Series Trust - WCM Focused International Growth Fund1.09%10,965,800253,420
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%9,579,073221,372
New World Fund, Inc.0.74%7,414,099171,340
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.