Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
👀 Reveal Warren Buffett's stock picks that are beating the S&P 500 by +174.3% Get 40% Off
Close

Dollar General Corporation (DG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Dollar General's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
145.24 +1.97    +1.38%
05:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
145.47
+0.23
+0.16%
8:52:54 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 1,582,973
  • Bid/Ask: 143.36 / 145.47
  • Day's Range: 143.46 - 146.54
Dollar General 145.24 +1.97 +1.38%

DG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Dollar General Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Herwig van der auwera111100+33.47%
2宏 王111100+33.45%
3Anita Vacca333100+32.16%
4Sam Kriticos111100+31.89%
5Chris Klaver77342.86+19.39%
6Ва Ко111100+13.83%
7Jeff Wilson111100+13.68%
8Mohammed Nawaf111100+12.43%
9Трейдер Новичок111100+11.82%
10Teddy Vowels222100+11.72%
11Yuriy Iskandarov111100+11.13%
12Lashawn Brown111100+11.03%
13ritchie donaghue111100+10.87%
14Александр Барышников22150+10.78%
15abdallah nakfour111100+10.76%
16Daniel Goode111100+10.67%
17Андрей Коданёв111100+10.46%
18Andrea Bell111100+9.86%
19Mcb Mcb111100+9.17%
20Kwasi Appiahkubi111100+9.03%
21Dodi Ibrahim111100+9%
22Alex Champagne111100+7.82%
23Vincent Pichol111100+7.7%
24Rogue Trader111100+6.99%
25Sergey Moiseenko111100+6.25%
26Mateo García García222100+5.98%
27Samuel Olubiyi111100+5.43%
28IGNACIO ARISTEGUI FERNANDEZ111100+5.23%
29One Overside111100+4.51%
30AB BA111100+4.49%
31Arnold Schrock22150+3.96%
32Milton Berford111100+3.65%
33Zack Piotrowski111100+3.51%
34MARTIAL TOULOUSE111100+3.43%
35Harold Mahecha111100+3.42%
36Alibek Zhakiyaev111100+3.4%
37Skull Crusher111100+3.27%
38Brandon Maxey111100+3.07%
39Sunpreet Singh Khanuja111100+3.02%
40al dewitt111100+2.98%
41Михаил Беляев111100+2.93%
42Kyle Fisher111100+2.87%
43Ben Pinhassi111100+2.75%
44Julie Winterling111100+2.75%
45Miguel Serrano111100+2.75%
46Pierre renaud111100+2.57%
47LEO BOSE111100+2.46%
48Wassim Koubaa111100+2.39%
49ritchie donaghue111100+2.15%
50haea song111100+2.14%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

DG Comments

Write your thoughts about Dollar General Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email