Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

Charles Schwab Corp (SCHW)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Charles Schwab's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
72.92 +0.42    +0.58%
04:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
72.88
-0.04
-0.05%
7:57:58 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 7,778,234
  • Bid/Ask: 71.63 / 72.90
  • Day's Range: 71.96 - 73.84
Charles Schwab 72.92 +0.42 +0.58%

SCHW User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Charles Schwab Corp stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Tiger Ksa333100+34.05%
2Rich Nihei111100+16.9%
3Macdaniel Maisel111100+16.49%
4Tilo Eberbach111100+16.39%
5Laura Victor111100+16.12%
6Ronald Scott111100+15.95%
7Francisco Galland111100+15.55%
8Mikhail Gorbunov111100+15.49%
9Νεκτάριος Μεϊμέτης22150+15.31%
10Sergio Kam111100+14.12%
11Marco Maero111100+14.11%
12Jen Yuan111100+12.58%
13Iosif Krichever111100+12.1%
14Gustavo Dominguez111100+10.53%
15Eric Si111100+10.41%
16Antonio Villalta Luna111100+9.38%
17Scott Boutaugh111100+9.09%
18Cameron Quinn111100+8.58%
19Altaf Ahmed Bhagat111100+8.43%
20Villaosbaldo Gonzalez111100+8.09%
21HinHang Lo111100+7.82%
22Ramon Olive111100+7.79%
23Laszlo Vizi111100+7.16%
24gil ringer111100+6.86%
25pooya poorreza111100+5.86%
26Andrew Jacobs111100+5.71%
27Vladimir Richliev111100+5.15%
28Raj K Dale111100+4.53%
29Bill ODell44375+4.16%
30Michael Brown222100+3.94%
31Bos Artik111100+2.91%
32Maor Shoham111100+2.65%
33Brian Esten1000+2.62%
34Artem Zinkovskii1000+2.6%
35Charles Monroe1000+2.56%
36蔵宗 森1000+2.34%
37Charlie Weng111100+2.12%
38Paweł Żak111100+2.08%
39Ahmet Meşeci111100+1.56%
40Penko Vladimirov111100+1.37%
41Jimmy Moore111100+0.85%
42Lars Kurstjens111100+0.64%
43Sajid Patel111100+0.63%
44MASSIMO SPAGNOLO111100+0.5%
45LIVE DESPITE111100+0.35%
46Josie Burola11000%
47Perry Jones1100-0.02%
48Thomas Kron1000-0.04%
49לאה נאור1000-0.14%
50Ray Matthew1000-0.22%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SCHW Comments

Write your thoughts about Charles Schwab Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email