Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
New Year’s SALE: Up to 40% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

Apple Inc (AAPLE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
134.02 +2.90    +2.21%
28/01 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  US0378331005 
  • Volume: 8,699
  • Bid/Ask: 133.62 / 134.80
  • Day's Range: 131.18 - 134.02
Apple 134.02 +2.90 +2.21%

AAPLE User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Apple Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Puneet Sood111100+100%
2Andre Testa111100+100%
3Sciutto Emanuele111100+100%
4Michele Miano111100+100%
5Сергей Бледнов111100+100%
6Samuele Cicalese111100+100%
7Fabio Palmieri111100+100%
8Danilo di salvo111100+100%
9stefano stefanaccio111100+100%
10Trakker Long111100+100%
11Massimo Ravanelli333100+18.71%
12franco olterio111100+11.54%
13Marco Lombardo111100+11.33%
14Nicoletti Vincenzo111100+11.05%
15Alessandro Spalluto111100+10.93%
16Luca Mattalia111100+10.88%
17Gianni Rossi111100+10.45%
18Game Nico111100+10.17%
19Anna Arnaboldi111100+9.47%
20Riccardo Fava111100+9.29%
21Carlo Giraldo111100+9.18%
22Denis Massaro111100+9.06%
23Pejman Amz111100+8.6%
24Gianlu Iame111100+8.26%
25Luca Campodonico111100+7.68%
26Stefano Maioli111100+6.83%
27Matteo Landriscina111100+6.71%
28Andrea Gavassi222100+6.63%
29Roberto Cimino111100+6.47%
30Vittorio Gallo111100+6.37%
31Vittorio Maggio111100+6.22%
32Simone Turci111100+6.19%
33Bruno Rederi111100+6%
34Alberto Lorenzoni111100+5.74%
35NICOLO PIOLA111100+5.71%
36Leandro Statello111100+5.62%
37Ayoub Snapback111100+5.3%
38Felice Sommese111100+5.19%
39Paolo Proto111100+4.92%
40Olga Kora111100+3.81%
41Daniele Mainolfi111100+2.99%
42chicca sicily111100+2.9%
43manola bertok111100+2.68%
44stefano serena211100+2.61%
45Paolo Dascenzi222100+2.59%
46Enrico Anzelmo111100+0.49%
47Fjorenco Hysi111100+0.41%
48Anita Vacca111100+0.41%
49Dario Virzipipio111100+0.13%
50Giovanni Giannaccaro1000+0.02%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AAPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Apple Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
ricardo martin
ricardo martin Nov 21, 2022 21:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Berkshire Hathaway maintains its position in Apple.
Iris Endrinal
Iris Endrinal Nov 21, 2022 8:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
its ok
Glenn Estefano
Glenn Estefano Jun 14, 2022 5:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's nice and good
Felix Kids
Felix Kids Mar 05, 2022 15:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bull win
Richsand Abat
Richsand Abat Dec 04, 2021 4:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no corona no covid
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email