Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

Apple Inc (AAPLE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
159.24 -5.94    -3.60%
16/04 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  US0378331005 
  • Volume: 6,641
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 159.00 - 163.16
Apple 159.24 -5.94 -3.60%

AAPLE User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Apple Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Puneet Sood111100+100%
2Andre Testa111100+100%
3Sciutto Emanuele111100+100%
4Michele Miano111100+100%
5Сергей Бледнов111100+100%
6Samuele Cicalese111100+100%
7Fabio Palmieri111100+100%
8stefano stefanaccio111100+100%
9Trakker Long111100+100%
10Massimo Ravanelli333100+18.71%
11franco olterio111100+11.54%
12Marco Lombardo111100+11.33%
13Nicoletti Vincenzo111100+11.05%
14Alessandro Spalluto111100+10.93%
15Luca Mattalia111100+10.88%
16Gianni Rossi111100+10.45%
17Game Nico111100+10.17%
18Anna Arnaboldi111100+9.47%
19Riccardo Fava111100+9.29%
20Carlo Giraldo111100+9.18%
21Denis Massaro111100+9.06%
22Pejman Amz111100+8.6%
23Gianlu Iame111100+8.26%
24Luca Campodonico111100+7.68%
25Stefano Maioli111100+6.83%
26Matteo Landriscina111100+6.71%
27Andrea Gavassi222100+6.63%
28Roberto Cimino111100+6.47%
29Vittorio Gallo111100+6.37%
30Vittorio Maggio111100+6.22%
31Simone Turci111100+6.19%
32Bruno Rederi111100+6%
33Alberto Lorenzoni111100+5.74%
34NICOLO PIOLA111100+5.71%
35Leandro Statello111100+5.62%
36Ayoub Snapback111100+5.3%
37Felice Sommese111100+5.19%
38Paolo Proto111100+4.92%
39Olga Kora111100+3.81%
40Daniele Mainolfi111100+2.99%
41chicca sicily111100+2.9%
42manola bertok111100+2.68%
43stefano serena211100+2.61%
44Paolo Dascenzi222100+2.59%
45Enrico Anzelmo111100+0.49%
46Fjorenco Hysi111100+0.41%
47Anita Vacca111100+0.41%
48Dario Virzipipio111100+0.13%
49Giovanni Giannaccaro1000+0.02%
50Ferdinando Russo11000%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AAPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Apple Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Barber Jindo M
Barber Jindo M Oct 08, 2023 15:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sentiment in favor to bullish
Sep 28, 2023 16:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
🧐
Jhomei Hilado
Jhomei Hilado Jun 08, 2023 1:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
🥺
ricardo martin
ricardo martin Nov 21, 2022 21:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Berkshire Hathaway maintains its position in Apple.
Iris Endrinal
Iris Endrinal Nov 21, 2022 8:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
its ok
Glenn Estefano
Glenn Estefano Jun 14, 2022 5:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's nice and good
Felix Kids
Felix Kids Mar 05, 2022 15:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bull win
Richsand Abat
Richsand Abat Dec 04, 2021 4:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no corona no covid
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email