Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

BHP Group Ltd (BHPB)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,383.00 -6.00    -0.25%
15/04 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  AU000000BHP4 
SEDOL:  0144403
  • Volume: 704,071
  • Bid/Ask: 2,320.00 / 2,482.00
  • Day's Range: 2,376.00 - 2,403.00
BHP Group Ltd 2,383.00 -6.00 -0.25%

BHPB User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the BHP Group Ltd stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Raaj Devarajan14131076.92+22.83%
2Amitabh Tripathi1010990+22.33%
3Ahmed Mahomed222100+18.39%
4Ivan Popov111100+17.88%
5Carlos Iglesias111100+16.9%
6Владимир Рыбаков111100+16.38%
7srihans kodali111100+16.38%
8Ryan Lekuku222100+16.24%
9Alex Elphinstone111100+15.19%
10Pradip Patel111100+15.02%
11Paul Snoddy111100+13.85%
12Ashish Kumar111100+13.03%
13Giuseppe Vitali333100+12.99%
14Kalin Marinov111100+12.62%
15Jonathan Kallmeyer111100+11.98%
16Peter Holmr111100+11.25%
17Suraj Kumar111100+10.67%
18Pedro Serrano111100+10.53%
19Conor Rowley111100+10.34%
20Mahdi Amolimoghadam111100+10.18%
21Doug Pickering222100+9.98%
22Will Gabb111100+9.41%
23Abdillahi Jeylani111100+8.47%
24Pat Holland111100+8.22%
25Darek Tu77571.43+8.03%
26mohad royden111100+7.6%
27Nizam Uddin111100+7.51%
28richard tremblay444100+7.08%
29john silk111100+6.63%
30Кирилл Кельнер111100+6.56%
31ruslano com111100+5.55%
32Илья Мясорубов111100+4.69%
33andre perrin111100+4.55%
34Doug Pickering111100+4.41%
35Joe Bucks44250+4.25%
36Momo REHMANI111100+4.24%
37Дмитрий Каплин222100+4.11%
38Leo fergosino111100+3.02%
39Kai Chung111100+2.93%
40mihai nica111100+2.49%
41Ian Coulson111100+2.25%
42Fabio Fernandes1000+1.95%
43Philip Paul111100+1.72%
44Gideon Oberholzer1000+1.3%
45Maor Shoham33266.67+1%
46Paul Miall111100+0.91%
47Abdool Sattar Moosa111100+0.78%
48Nicole Chen111100+0.78%
49Vladimir Evtushkov111100+0.75%
50Andrea Richard111100+0.5%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BHP Comments

Write your thoughts about BHP Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email