Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
💰 Buffett reveals a $6.7B stake in Chubb. Copy the full portfolio for FREE with InvestingPro’s Stock Ideas tool Copy Portfolio
Close

BHP Group Ltd (BHP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
45.830 +0.940    +2.09%
13:56:41 - Closed. Currency in AUD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Australia
ISIN:  AU000000BHP4 
  • Volume: 6,192,119
  • Bid/Ask: 45.830 / 45.840
  • Day's Range: 45.650 - 46.030
BHP Group Ltd 45.830 +0.940 +2.09%

BHP User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the BHP Group Ltd stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Paul Brooks222100+15.47%
2Azizah Abbas111100+10.98%
3Leo fergosino111100+10.88%
4Helberth Arciniegas111100+10.87%
5Aleksey Stepanenko111100+10.45%
6Dylan Hall111100+9.6%
7bin yan222100+8.33%
8Steve Brown111100+7.81%
9Leo Mclean111100+7.6%
10Salvatore Lenzo111100+7.35%
11Lucas Rodrigues111100+7.11%
12susan dohring66350+6.51%
13Serkan Yilmaz111100+6.03%
14Chantell Bright33266.67+5.45%
15Orcun Kocak22150+4.85%
16Trent Agostini111100+4.85%
17Mohsen Nourbakhsh111100+4.7%
18Fong Ngo111100+4.64%
19David Counsell111100+4.51%
20Roberto Decourt111100+4.43%
21Raaj Devarajan66350+4.38%
22Rick Klink111100+4.32%
23deepak mahat111100+4.02%
24jacqueline campelo111100+3.98%
25Pedro Opitz111100+3.89%
26Adon Alves111100+3.84%
27Vipul Ghori222100+3.8%
28vusi mokwena111100+3.62%
29David Mumford111100+3.42%
30test test111100+3.37%
31Peter Olman111100+3.35%
32Rusli Hartono111100+3.11%
33Rodrigo Medauar111100+3.03%
34Ross Brewitt22150+2.94%
35Silver Ranger111100+2.38%
36ameer singh111100+2.33%
37Kalina Mayur111100+2.27%
38Wang Qing111100+2.27%
39Aaron Vaserman111100+2.13%
40Joe Bucks22150+2.12%
41Nik Karpatsis111100+1.99%
42Stacey Hynes111100+1.95%
43Nick Pollock111100+1.92%
44David Barnes111100+1.76%
45Chua Cheng Lian111100+1.68%
46Hermann Albrecht111100+1.44%
47Joshua Breuer111100+1.43%
48Kuleen Nair111100+1.24%
49Roy Lin111100+1.14%
50Bradley Parsons111100+0.76%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BHP Comments

Write your thoughts about BHP Group Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email