Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Copper Futures - Mar 22 (HGH2)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4.3640 +0.0265    +0.61%
20:05:34 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Pound
  • Prev. Close: 4.3375
  • Open: 4.3353
  • Day's Range: 4.3027 - 4.3920
Copper 4.3640 +0.0265 +0.61%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1krishna chaitanya65655483.08+131.32%
2kundan chaubey27271970.37+42.4%
3flavio firmino salomone24024020685.83+42.37%
4alberto ramirez36362466.67+41.92%
5Raaj Devarajan1071068176.42+37.4%
6Sherman Chang222100+30.81%
7Mayur Shah22222090.91+29.36%
8Juan Francisco Caudillo Lira88675+27.14%
9m k pandey16216212979.63+26.91%
10kapil tyagi17171482.35+26.26%
11Saransh Goyal14141392.86+26.26%
12Anita Vacca15815814390.51+25.5%
13Arihant Jain111100+25.37%
14Sanjay Ghale444100+24.66%
15Rohil Gupta1010660+24.63%
16Frank Winsor55480+24.48%
17Vadim Guberski88675+24%
18toni tontek15151280+23.98%
19Sachin Ja1212758.33+22.57%
20Puspak Kc444100+22.16%
21rino ceros16161062.5+22.01%
22Brij Mohan55480+22.01%
23YOGESH KUMAR89897483.15+22%
24YOGESH KUMAR24242187.5+21.66%
25Abhishek Goenka11111090.91+21.34%
26haider Khan77685.71+21.12%
27Diego Coronel Vásquez15151066.67+20.89%
28Michel Bruce51513874.51+20.8%
29Divyanshu Chauhan333100+20.74%
30Muneesh Gupta17161168.75+20.66%
31malli mandalapu99777.78+20.56%
32gold trader44375+20.05%
33anil ramchandani333100+19.84%
34Knreddy Chinna44375+19.29%
35Sarath Kumar Lakumarapu1010880+19.19%
36Orhan Gazi433100+19.14%
37Pinank Paleja44250+19.07%
38Willem Lodewijk99888.89+18.89%
39kavin venthan333100+18.3%
40Sultan Ali39392769.23+18.3%
41Артем Драч1010550+18.25%
42shersh badaya1010990+18%
43Ciaran Harrington44375+17.64%
44Алибек Ажмагамбет17171588.24+17.41%
45Romel Miranda Ribeiro29292793.1+17.34%
46Akshay Moonat433100+17.24%
47Ranjeet Adsul26262180.77+17.24%
48Robin Bansal32322681.25+17.21%
49Frank Danty Figueroa Cristóbal37362363.89+17%
50Rajesh MV37372978.38+16.83%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Copper Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Copper Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email