Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔎 See NVDA full ProTips for an instant risks or rewards Claim 40% OFF
Close

Copper Futures - (MCU3)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
8,609.50 +67.50    +0.79%
02:53:38 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
  • Prev. Close: 8,542.00
  • Open: 8,567.00
  • Day's Range: 8,538.00 - 8,613.00
Copper 8,609.50 +67.50 +0.79%

Copper Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Copper Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1YOGESH KUMAR28282485.71+30.79%
2Bernd Pohlmann55360+21.76%
3Parth Mangukiya33321753.13+18.52%
4RAKESH MANGUKIYA88787.5+18%
5Турар Жолмагамбетов111100+17.74%
6Trilochan Narula111100+17.71%
7anil Hariani333100+17.4%
8Avinash Gayamukhe222100+17.07%
9Mustafa Özdoğan22150+15.76%
10DrRajeev Mishra66466.67+14.81%
11Irshad Dholia44375+14.57%
12ehsan kordestani333100+14.43%
13Murat Temirci333100+14.21%
14Ronak Dudani52513466.67+13.98%
15diego jurado18181055.56+13.57%
16Vimal Jalan222100+13.54%
17ajaykumar barot111100+13.53%
18Manoj Bhosle222100+13.26%
19WOOJIN LEE44375+13.22%
20Ashutosh Raut222100+13.12%
21injae c333100+12.36%
22BHUPENDRA KUMAR19191789.47+12.23%
23rohit koli777100+11.71%
24virendra bishnoi33266.67+10.54%
25Sheikh Mueez55360+10.42%
26Upm Pres Musluk111100+10.41%
27Kailash Jha33266.67+10.22%
28padmakar bhagwat111100+10.18%
29kamal kadhi222100+10.16%
30tiger Ji222100+10.14%
31ayush kumar333100+10.12%
32priyanka sharma111100+10.1%
33varsha negi111100+9.86%
34kapil gupta33266.67+9.86%
35sunil regar111100+9.7%
36Partha Sarathi Roy111100+9.67%
37naveen lamba111100+9.6%
38smridhi jawa111100+9.59%
39Tarun Dobariya44250+9.54%
40Ali Gholamrezaei111100+9.5%
41kerim kasaman222100+9.48%
42rushabh shah65480+9.41%
43Алексей Черновский111100+9.19%
44Meraj Alam111100+9.16%
45Shahul Kainikkara111100+9.08%
46Moslem Anbardaran222100+9.06%
47Alberto Iglesias111100+9.06%
48Ibrahim Saccioglu111100+9.04%
49Christopher Jacobs222100+9.01%
50Prasad RAJENDRAN111100+8.88%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Copper Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Copper Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email