Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

United Natural Foods Inc (UNFI)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow United Natural Foods's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
9.38 -0.29    -3.00%
04:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
9.39
0.01
0.11%
4:18:55 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 856,984
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 9.18 - 9.64
United Natural Foods 9.38 -0.29 -3.00%

UNFI User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the United Natural Foods Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Barni Béres1111981.82+207.25%
2ben abram22150+205.27%
3Gergő Pelei22150+192.2%
4Zhaiyk Shalov111100+181.32%
5Austin Pinnell111100+180.21%
6Luiso trader111100+175.62%
7Naji Bourgeily111100+175.41%
8Виолетта Малярова111100+173.7%
9Иван Боткин111100+170.36%
10Aj Coronati111100+169.74%
11john stroud111100+167.7%
12Elias Guevara111100+157.19%
13Job Belli111100+140.58%
14Andy Weinberger111100+140.42%
15Arend Wolven111100+138.96%
16Mugur Popescu111100+64.53%
17ilkay civelek222100+34.72%
18Jussi Ratilainen33133.33+26.87%
19Вячеслав Кольцов111100+19.36%
20Mattteo Losa222100+14.22%
21APS PSA1000+13.45%
22Aura Gispan111100+11.84%
23은혜 이111100+11.19%
24Elia Sconcerle111100+10.11%
25Alaoy Hero111100+9.6%
26Francisco Medina1000+8.14%
27Kyle Muise111100+6.47%
28Gagndeep Singh111100+6.02%
29Lukas Hajek22150+5.78%
30Felipe Undurraga111100+4.64%
31Alex Pol111100+3.1%
32Diego Garcia111100+0.95%
33拓也 岡田111100+0.88%
34Anita Vacca111100+0.64%
35Broge Eriksson111100+0.53%
36Andrea Covello111100+0.27%
37Eduard Marušek111100+0.15%
38Nathan Contreras11000%
39Ricardo Pérez11000%
40John Odonoghue1100-0.6%
411100-0.63%
42Andrew Supra33133.33-2.34%
43Aleksander Karavaev1100-2.66%
44Seraiah Acosta1100-3.25%
45Marco Vrenssen1100-3.48%
46Daniel Toloko1100-4.1%
47Rob Kijkis1100-5.88%
48Armen Grigoryan1100-7.58%
49GARBAGEROCK GR1100-11.92%
50Ang Xian Jia1100-18.47%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

UNFI Comments

Write your thoughts about United Natural Foods Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email