Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Pilbara Minerals Ltd (PLS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3.110 0.000    0.00%
24/06 - Closed. Currency in AUD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Australia
ISIN:  AU000000PLS0 
  • Volume: 28,742,158
  • Bid/Ask: 3.260 / 2.970
  • Day's Range: 3.080 - 3.180
Pilbara Minerals Ltd 3.110 0.000 0.00%

PLS User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Pilbara Minerals Ltd stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Johnson Aw111100+57.87%
2Ndongayami Saurombe111100+53.42%
3Tony Hunt22150+45.05%
4Troy Nguyen111100+22.45%
5Song Stephen111100+21.18%
6Kate Bosko111100+16.06%
7Tim Parsons111100+14.52%
8Hermann Albrecht44375+11.21%
9Pedro Opitz111100+10.64%
10Eduardo Marques111100+10.45%
11Balaraman Durai111100+9.21%
12David Dunlop111100+8.77%
13Mido Ramadan111100+8.21%
14Brett Adler111100+7.02%
15Hardi Salu111100+6.04%
16Peter Piotrowski111100+4.4%
17Kerryn Bell55360+3.68%
18Changwon Yoon111100+2.86%
19Namesh K111100+1.18%
20Russ Herron111100+1.15%
21Tanino Caruso11000%
22pushpinder sandhu11000%
23Hase bla11000%
24Neil Davies1100-1.35%
25Robert Chedid1100-2.06%
26Richard Kappenberger1100-2.46%
27Kapil Kapil1100-2.74%
28ALLAIL JAMAL1100-3.33%
29Elena Kalintseva1100-3.56%
30Christian Stricker1100-4.51%
31Ewan Walsh1100-6.49%
32Shay Ge1100-7.73%
33Roeland Martin1100-7.88%
34Corey McGregor1100-10.26%
35MARIO ARDUINO1100-10.33%
36Rimon Dinkha1100-10.69%
37Ronnie Vohraz2200-13.75%
38Shakil Ahmed1100-17.06%
39Ichtus Breytenbach1100-19.38%
40Bernd Weißenfels55240-20.84%
41Plasma Trader2200-23.55%
42Alex Nissen2200-26.93%
43Michael Davies2200-27.48%
44Arturo Leal1100-27.84%
45Matt J2200-28.42%
46Raymond Cai1100-30.64%
47Carlos Ad22150-47.06%
48Tony Fahd1100-47.55%
49Fillip Prestipino1100-47.92%
50Jirko Reyentanz1100-48.49%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PLS Comments

Write your thoughts about Pilbara Minerals Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email