Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

JBS SA (JBSS3)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
27.95 -0.66    -2.31%
01:49:18 - Delayed Data. Currency in BRL ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Brazil
ISIN:  BRJBSSACNOR8 
  • Volume: 3,474,200
  • Bid/Ask: 27.94 / 27.95
  • Day's Range: 27.91 - 28.68
JBS ON 27.95 -0.66 -2.31%

JBSS3 User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the JBS SA stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Flávio Gori333100+86.86%
2Carlos Eduardo Rafagnin111100+52.82%
3Douglas Coelho222100+50.11%
4Ricardo Henrique111100+49.23%
5Breno Ardizzon Braga111100+45.51%
6TOY ALMEIDA222100+44.68%
7Sergio Figueiredo111100+44.42%
8Guilherme Santos111100+42.88%
9Paulo Arthur111100+42.18%
10Danilo P Guiraldeli111100+39.04%
11Celso Filho111100+37.55%
12Marcelo Nascimento111100+36.59%
13Leandro Souza111100+35.85%
14Suely Cristina Souza Soares111100+35.67%
15olavo martins77571.43+35.42%
16sisalvi chipuo111100+33.8%
17Alexandro Caldeira111100+33.67%
18Francisco Rodrigues111100+33.67%
19Guilherme Almeida111100+33.53%
20Luis Augusto Cezaro111100+33.4%
21Rafael Pretto444100+31.62%
22Lenildo Bessa222100+31.38%
23Marcio Medeiros222100+31.35%
24Marcilio Araujo111100+30.75%
25Sandro Horta222100+30.71%
26Toy Almeida222100+30.17%
27kleiton marcondes222100+29.51%
28Hermes Ferronatto555100+29.35%
29Igor Santana111100+28.82%
30Weslan Silva111100+28.66%
31Carlos Magno Costa111100+28.66%
32Gustavo Boer44375+28.6%
33Fernando Rodrigues111100+28.45%
34Denny Perez111100+28.28%
35Fellipe Santos111100+28.04%
36Michele Beraldes33266.67+26.86%
37Vedrana Letícia111100+26.36%
38Christiano Nassif111100+26.12%
39Rodrigo Sampaio22150+25.56%
40Alexandre Vieira111100+25.45%
41Eduardo Xavier111100+25.11%
42Igor Balieiro Theodoro111100+24.78%
43Raul Medeiros111100+24.59%
44José Nunes33266.67+24.25%
45Joseilson Francisco222100+24.09%
46Fábio Pedrosa111100+24.07%
47Jammal Júnior111100+23.93%
48Daniel Nakaza111100+23.73%
49Danilo Ferreira43266.67+23.41%
50Joao Loko22150+23.41%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

JBSS3 Comments

Write your thoughts about JBS SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email