Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Associated British Foods PLC (ABF)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,504.0 +38.0    +1.54%
12/07 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB0006731235 
SEDOL:  0673123
  • Volume: 275,896
  • Bid/Ask: 2,350.0 / 2,508.0
  • Day's Range: 2,469.0 - 2,504.0
Associated British Foods 2,504.0 +38.0 +1.54%

ABF User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Associated British Foods PLC stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Peter Holmes333100+24.69%
2Richard Taylor111100+21.16%
3Linton Vanzyl111100+20.63%
4Babalawo Sanchez222100+19.7%
5Борис Пехов77342.86+13.7%
6Armaan Sohi111100+13.6%
7Rafael Sanchez22150+13.23%
8Gary Love111100+12.35%
9Elias Gonzalez111100+12.21%
10Phil Lightfoot111100+11.35%
11Gray Akai111100+10.61%
12dzinooo oo111100+10.32%
13Dan Sedgwick111100+9.93%
14Innovative Banker111100+9.54%
15Rory Ravenscroft111100+8.78%
16Stuart Meiklejohn111100+8.73%
17Johannes Gautho111100+8.59%
18Sofokles Borsten111100+7.56%
19Carlos Campero111100+6.23%
20Peter Green111100+5.38%
21David Cortezon111100+4.85%
22Joe Bucks22150+4.59%
23Lynton Pereira111100+4.31%
24Bartosz Wojdyla111100+4.02%
25James Drake111100+3.8%
26Burak Fadıloğlu111100+3.75%
27Joseph Saum111100+2.79%
28Oner Ozturk1000+2.75%
29Enrique Carciente111100+2.68%
30Andrea Richard111100+1.75%
31Igor Mavriky111100+1.68%
32Sam Biname111100+1.53%
33Fernando Nielsen111100+1.44%
34Euan King111100+1.34%
35Mario Marinov111100+1.2%
36Manuel Morales moreno111100+0.79%
37עמוס קוק111100+0.67%
38chen choon Lim111100+0.58%
39Елена Иванова222100+0.51%
40ziya yılmaz22150+0.12%
41Nicholas Daly111100+0.07%
42Chizhuo Zhou11000%
43amit jain1100-0.79%
44JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ1100-1.63%
45Raul Acion1100-2.01%
46Chetan Woodun1100-2.05%
47Bram vereeecke1100-2.31%
48Wellington Marunya1100-2.33%
49Massimo Bonica1100-2.4%
50james christmas1100-2.4%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ABF Comments

Write your thoughts about Associated British Foods PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email