Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Gold Futures - Jun 22 (GCM2)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,815.88 -3.02    -0.17%
03:33:10 - Real-time derived data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Troy Ounce
  • Prev. Close: 1,818.90
  • Open: 1,813.47
  • Day's Range: 1,805.25 - 1,822.62
Gold 1,815.88 -3.02 -0.17%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alex Lee45452760+60.1%
2Abhishek Mysore Ramachandra81815365.43+38.14%
3Juliusz Bartosik94946164.89+33.88%
4Tomasz Ziemlinski14131076.92+30.46%
5GANESH PAI39391948.72+28.77%
6gold trader18181266.67+26.85%
7Mustafa EKİZ38382668.42+26.65%
8Алексей ВiBi1121127264.29+26.39%
9Steve Swisher55553970.91+26.22%
10Ro Rey1111981.82+26.16%
11Anita Vacca26026020679.23+24.97%
12Santi Masiri32321753.13+24.37%
13Philipe Skjønhaug11111090.91+24.01%
14Ben Bernanke54543768.52+23.75%
15jack black766100+23.68%
16MAREK KRĘGIEL88675+22.98%
17luxy meg alo63633047.62+22.95%
18Gau TR1212975+22.75%
19Aj Aj21211361.9+22.35%
20Imran Malik23231565.22+22.18%
21Siput Khinzir777100+22.07%
22Imad Turk18181266.67+22.06%
23Christ Barlas444100+21.79%
24Khaled Habiba1111872.73+21.39%
25John Carlin111111100+21.25%
26Leela Ped16161275+20.98%
27Дмитрий Шеревера18171270.59+20.86%
28Fouad AS20201260+20.68%
29Scott Strosnider77571.43+20.61%
30Niko Toska15151386.67+20.33%
31eduardo estevez31312580.65+20.21%
32Yahya Bouguerra99777.78+20.12%
33M.r. Siddique24231773.91+20.04%
34christian lopez osinaga555100+19.98%
35Katana Chaos666100+19.91%
36SAmat Kopatich555100+19.83%
37Eddie Silvera15151066.67+19.77%
38Abo Kaled1431427754.23+19.77%
39wael alkanj55480+19.75%
40Алексей Белин55480+19.66%
41rino ceros43432865.12+19.58%
42Yunus Berk1111872.73+19.56%
43준우 정1212975+19.52%
44Rajesh Shah1313753.85+19.47%
45Георгий Воронов14141285.71+19.31%
46REAPER38383284.21+19.28%
47олег болтачев24242083.33+19.24%
48Frank Seydewitz88675+19.14%
49Nour ALdden88787.5+19.13%
50malli mandalapu1212975+19.06%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Gold Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Gold Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Danny Nelson
Danny Nelson 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Best Free Gold Signal, tele : leonfxgold
Frederick holt
Frederick holt 5 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trading and investing literally has to do with determination, consistency and having a mindset never give up is the key, now understanding the concept of crypto is of great importance! Many have ventured into it blindly and Today there're crying bitterly, I would recommend Ethan M. Corey on Face📚book, he will assist you on when and how to trade profitly he's the top analyst who gives tips on how to trade on cryptocurrency, do well to reach him out, now is the best time to invest in crypto with "Ethan M. Corey" Face📚book
Danny Nelson
Danny Nelson May 15, 2022 19:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
free gold signal, tele : leonfxgold
Danny Nelson
Danny Nelson May 15, 2022 0:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
free gold signal, tele : leonfxgold
Ali Syed
Ali Syed May 09, 2022 6:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Free T I g r a m G r o u p Premium Signals G r o u p Name (BBestA)
Jose MacLeod
Jose MacLeod May 08, 2022 14:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have seen the best way to making passive income that works like magic , never thought I'll be this happy and financially satisfied, investing with the right source is the best way of it all, Mrs Tessa Greg on face 🌍book is the best broker ever
aimfor gold
aimfor gold May 08, 2022 11:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Free gold signal, tele : leonfxgold
Tony Mattlock
Tony Mattlock Apr 24, 2022 8:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Starting early is the best way of getting ahead to build wealth, investing remains a priority. The stock market has plenty of opportunities to earn a decent payouts, With JASMINE M. FRANKIE @F.B
Trader Ali
Trader Ali Apr 14, 2022 11:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Free T I g r a m G r o u p Premium Signals G r o u p Name (AlwaysBestTrades)
Gino Carlos
Gino Carlos Feb 24, 2022 21:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hold till 2k retest
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email