Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday Extended SALE: Up to 60% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

Gold Futures - Feb 23 (GCG3)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,811.40 -3.80    -0.21%
03/12 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Troy Ounce
  • Prev. Close: 1,815.20
  • Open: 1,817.45
  • Day's Range: 1,791.80 - 1,818.70
Gold 1,811.40 -3.80 -0.21%

Gold Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Gold Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alex Lee45452760+60.1%
2Abhishek Mysore Ramachandra81815365.43+38.14%
3Juliusz Bartosik94946164.89+33.88%
4Tomasz Ziemlinski14131076.92+30.46%
5GANESH PAI39391948.72+28.77%
6gold trader18181266.67+26.85%
7Mustafa EKİZ38382668.42+26.65%
8Алексей ВiBi1121127264.29+26.39%
9Steve Swisher55553970.91+26.22%
10Ro Rey1111981.82+26.16%
11Anita Vacca26026020679.23+24.97%
12Santi Masiri32321753.13+24.37%
13Philipe Skjønhaug11111090.91+24.01%
14Ben Bernanke54543768.52+23.75%
15jack black766100+23.68%
16MAREK KRĘGIEL88675+22.98%
17luxy meg alo63633047.62+22.95%
18Gau TR1212975+22.75%
19Aj Aj21211361.9+22.35%
20Imran Malik23231565.22+22.18%
21Siput Khinzir777100+22.07%
22Imad Turk18181266.67+22.06%
23Christ Barlas444100+21.79%
24Khaled Habiba1111872.73+21.39%
25John Carlin111111100+21.25%
26Leela Ped16161275+20.98%
27Дмитрий Шеревера18171270.59+20.86%
28Fouad AS20201260+20.68%
29Scott Strosnider77571.43+20.61%
30Niko Toska15151386.67+20.33%
31eduardo estevez31312580.65+20.21%
32Yahya Bouguerra99777.78+20.12%
33M.r. Siddique24231773.91+20.04%
34christian lopez osinaga555100+19.98%
35Katana Chaos666100+19.91%
36SAmat Kopatich555100+19.83%
37Eddie Silvera15151066.67+19.77%
38Abo Kaled1431427754.23+19.77%
39wael alkanj55480+19.75%
40Алексей Белин55480+19.66%
41rino ceros43432865.12+19.58%
42준우 정1212975+19.52%
43Rajesh Shah1313753.85+19.47%
44Георгий Воронов14141285.71+19.31%
45REAPER38383284.21+19.28%
46олег болтачев24242083.33+19.24%
47Frank Seydewitz88675+19.14%
48Nour ALdden88787.5+19.13%
49malli mandalapu1212975+19.06%
50Pawan Soni1081085651.85+18.98%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Gold Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Gold Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Gino Carlos
Gino Carlos Feb 24, 2022 21:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hold till 2k retest
Gino Carlos
Gino Carlos Feb 24, 2022 21:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hold till 2k retest
Richsand Abat
Richsand Abat Dec 04, 2021 21:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no corona no covid im the one there looking for here in united states of america chicago illinois all country people i need help 🇺🇸 6g network tmobleus win digital currency around the world globe all country united states america i need help emergency investigation
Ali Syed
Ali Syed Aug 05, 2021 8:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Daily Signals Nasdaq Dow Gold Silver. Entry Point. Stoploss and Take Profit. Looking for an everyday T.l.g.r.m service with clear and replicable trading signals? Daily dose of Market is for you. Signals every day with take profit and stop loss orders. After completing the payment you will be redirected to our Trade Desk which will quickly add you to the reserved T.l.g.r.m channel.Messenge me on Tgrm. username. AliTradingService.
Diego Partido
Diego Partido Jul 24, 2021 6:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's going up soon
Diego Partido
Diego Partido Jul 24, 2021 6:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's going down
Aaron Lendl Zarsuelo
Aaron Lendl Zarsuelo Jun 19, 2021 21:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
probably going down
Yeoh Man
Yeoh Man Jun 03, 2021 20:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
going down?
Shadi Jordan
Shadi Jordan May 04, 2021 1:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Stop sell now, wait 1815_1830
Richsand Abat
Richsand Abat Feb 16, 2021 1:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i need help
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email