Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🎁 💸 Warren Buffett's Top Picks Are Up +49.1%. Copy Them to Your Watchlist – For Free Copy Portfolio
Close

SMI (SSMI)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
11,883.20 +93.63    +0.79%
30/05 - Closed. Currency in CHF ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  Switzerland
# Constituents:  20
  • Prev. Close: 11,883.20
  • Open: 11,767.41
  • Day's Range: 11,764.41 - 11,887.70
SMI 11,883.20 +93.63 +0.79%

SMI User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding Switzerland 20 CFDs.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Anita Vacca18418316389.07+55.84%
2Won Ton1011016261.39+43.88%
3Andy Platinum89896977.53+25.22%
4Jose Luis Hernandez99888.89+16.01%
5Massimiliano Mo77685.71+14.47%
6Ренат Денисов21211152.38+14.21%
7money money20201365+12.53%
8Mistral Magic1110880+12.45%
9Cedric Jaquet77571.43+9.99%
10Frank Zwicky55480+9.15%
11João Aguiam111100+8.58%
12Stefan Wachter99444.44+8.29%
13Denis DaSilva111100+8.29%
14Michael Witzsche111100+8.22%
15Danijel Bogdanovic111100+7.94%
16Stephan Schwarz111100+7.89%
17ron hatalgui111100+7.85%
18Jose Sus Martín66583.33+7.72%
19Marcel Schöpflin111100+7.68%
20achim utsch111100+7.36%
21Fausto Carrara111100+7.22%
22Andreas Schnyder111100+6.94%
23Daniele Hendry111100+6.91%
24Jens Elvedi55480+6.66%
25Argemiro Duarte99888.89+6.54%
26Daniel Antonio Silva111100+6.27%
27احمد الخواجه111100+6.25%
28Robin Selm222100+5.95%
29Danish Butt111100+5.91%
30Norbert Stoop111100+5.81%
31Eugenio Lamedica111100+5.64%
32Joe Zurbriggen111100+5.63%
33Albert Sorel66466.67+5.61%
34Bob Pagans32150+5.6%
35Saliou Ndour111100+5.39%
36Sergey Popov111100+5.37%
37Guillaume Roux111100+5.27%
38Nicaise D'Amore111100+5.23%
39Thierry Debus1313861.54+5.2%
40Roger Vogel111100+5.15%
41Angelo Busin111100+5.12%
42exsalans sherman111100+5.09%
43Adrian Nyffeler22150+4.96%
44Video Show111100+4.91%
45joel de la mota111100+4.85%
46Dietmar Fanclub111100+4.85%
47Loic Aubry111100+4.83%
48Giuseppe simonetti111100+4.81%
49Pedro Tolentino111100+4.81%
50Alberto Rubio111100+4.8%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on SMI?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SMI Discussions

Write your thoughts about SMI
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email