Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Feeder Cattle Futures - Jan 22 (FCF2)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
163.94 -1.88    -1.14%
04/12 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Agriculture
  • Prev. Close: 165.82
  • Open: 167.20
  • Day's Range: 163.26 - 168.32
Feeder Cattle 163.94 -1.88 -1.14%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1pablo politi222100+11.33%
2Travis Smith44375+9.49%
3Andreas Årvik222100+8.12%
4Radosław Wawrzyniak222100+7.97%
5Bill Brooks111100+7.95%
6Kray Ramathan111100+7.27%
7Renato Hočevar111100+6.84%
8Mehmet Aslan111100+5.8%
9Mariusz Koziol111100+5.26%
10Michael Terpstra33266.67+4.75%
11Joaquin Martin Rubio111100+4.52%
12Matt Hyde111100+4.5%
13Michał Bethke111100+4.03%
14Fernando Peiron Baron111100+3.83%
15JOHN PHILLIPS111100+3.58%
16Mark Tucker111100+3.32%
17Justin Rothberg111100+3.07%
18Aleksandr Gippius111100+2.75%
19brad lebeau111100+2.67%
20Aziz Zafar111100+2.58%
21MAYRA GONZALEZ77342.86+2.51%
22Isauro Lozano222100+2.45%
23Tejas Joshi111100+2.33%
24Francisco Javier Casillas Martin111100+1.86%
25Alin Luca111100+1.77%
26Uncle Murda111100+1.58%
27Brandon Lacher111100+1.32%
28Stefano Giaimo111100+1.26%
29Vidra Vidra111100+1.06%
30özkan arslan111100+0.98%
31khalid inam111100+0.87%
32Николай Арсений111100+0.85%
33Maor Shoham111100+0.71%
34Nacho Rizek1000+0.53%
35Alex Nobili111100+0.5%
36Ralph Döhring111100+0.49%
37Nayan Shah111100+0.49%
38Ricardo Martinez111100+0.48%
39Ken Gitz111100+0.46%
40husin mohd111100+0.4%
41Hüsamettin Çalışkan111100+0.3%
42Roy Li111100+0.26%
43omar zamudio111100+0.23%
44Future onfuturesthree111100+0.2%
45Pedro Ruiz111100+0.17%
46alberto da costa44250+0.07%
47stanislav klyshkin1100-0.03%
48Valerio Pezzuto1100-0.04%
49Eric Si1100-0.14%
50Guillermo Pinto1100-0.19%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Feeder Cattle Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Feeder Cattle Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email