Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday Extended SALE: Up to 60% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

US Dollar Index (DXY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
104.51 -0.22    -0.21%
05:59:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  United States
  • Volume: -
  • Open: 104.82
  • Day's Range: 104.38 - 105.58
US Dollar Index 104.51 -0.22 -0.21%

US Dollar Index User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding US Dollar Index.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Zafer Ay13131292.31+6.94%
2Homoki László66583.33+6.73%
3Nasir Mehmood12121083.33+6.36%
4Mustafa EKİZ17171058.82+5.7%
5Nasır Polat333100+5.63%
6Tuncer SZ666100+5.49%
7Toruk Chen222100+5.42%
8Eric Si988100+5.33%
9Jose Valera333100+5.27%
10Advisory ..232323100+5.07%
11Oktay Doğan444100+4.81%
12Adrea Retha333100+4.74%
13Orediretse Mogorosi222100+4.68%
14Neeraj Kv555100+4.66%
15ilki tilki222100+4.57%
16Максим Грачев111100+4.54%
17Vladimir Volkov36362055.56+4.49%
18Denis Ivsnov111100+4.37%
19Andres Romero111100+4.32%
20Nbeel badry111100+4.3%
21陈 庆元111100+4.3%
22Ali Deniz666100+4.23%
23Juan Olivas33266.67+4.16%
24Qihao Eric44375+4.13%
25Mike Goldak111100+4.12%
26Bekir Cumurcu222100+4.07%
27Lam Hien111100+3.99%
28Harlan Fortune111100+3.96%
29Mesut KARATÜRK555100+3.86%
30Piotr Pietrzak222100+3.86%
31Talat Sarıaslan22150+3.8%
32Juan Cancino33266.67+3.68%
33LUIS EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ O111100+3.67%
34yapi jean yves thimothe222100+3.65%
35Erdi Gultekin111100+3.64%
36Emre Ünlüer222100+3.64%
37Matt Lewer111100+3.64%
38Ramiz Aliyev111100+3.63%
39Ehsan Khedive55360+3.61%
40Manas Pratim Baruah111100+3.61%
41Terry Kraemer111100+3.59%
42necati şişbacak333100+3.58%
43Roy Quesada66583.33+3.56%
44Disp Trader111100+3.54%
45Rana R A Aziz222100+3.54%
46Harry Ford111100+3.51%
47Ricky Au33266.67+3.5%
48Feras Younes33266.67+3.5%
49Güneyli Olcayto111100+3.49%
50Cornelius Samuel111100+3.49%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on US Dollar Index?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

US Dollar Index Discussions

Write your thoughts about US Dollar Index
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Edmundo Capellan
phone May 01, 2021 23:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Me Edmundo sad dollar $0.00 2years civic-19 home goodbye Edmundo sad food 😷😭
Edmundo Capellan
phone Feb 26, 2020 18:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$10000
Edmundo Capellan
phone Jul 18, 2019 20:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hi good ok
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email