Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Shanghai Composite (SHCMP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3,342.91 -38.27    -1.13%
10:13:16 - Real-time derived data. Currency in CNY ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  China
# Constituents:  1492
  • Prev. Close: 3,381.18
  • Open: 3,358.97
  • Day's Range: 3,313.42 - 3,378.11
Shanghai 3,342.91 -38.27 -1.13%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1chen choon Lim333100+68.47%
2Matt Rosenberg666100+62.44%
3Daniel Iline333100+56.26%
4Douglas Henrique44375+50.87%
5kanghho lee66466.67+47.52%
6Evan Spealman222100+45.09%
7Bilal Athar444100+43.91%
8덕환 김333100+42.42%
9Youngchul Lee44375+42.05%
10AHN YONGSU222100+41.27%
11Mr chan444100+41.02%
12명식 이222100+39.98%
13Mike Burry222100+38.78%
14francesco gaggia333100+37.01%
15Lee Yaugran33266.67+36.86%
16Jing Wu333100+35.84%
17Francesco Segato222100+35.76%
18Zoltan Horvath44250+35.06%
19kim kwong66466.67+34.9%
20Niko Brouwer66350+34.1%
21Matias Contreras33266.67+33.04%
22Nico Sierra77685.71+32.81%
23Moataz Moataz222100+31.76%
24chris jang44375+31%
25奕呈 林222100+30.54%
26Praful Kawaji66350+28.91%
27OH Heung seok222100+27.58%
28Luigi Luccarini33266.67+27.08%
29Renan Siqueira111100+27.01%
30david rosenblum111100+26.68%
31Joydeep Roy111100+26.63%
32Somkiat Dingsawat111100+26.63%
33Wai Keung Chung111100+26.63%
34Leo Lai111100+26.6%
35Sulaiman Paigham111100+26.56%
36Gabriele Parini222100+26.51%
37Yap Cheah Guan111100+26.43%
38Benjamin Bünder111100+26.43%
39Lucas Pelosini111100+26.3%
40jing ling111100+26.24%
41칠성 정111100+26.24%
42Bernie Kou111100+26.22%
43Wai Man Wong111100+26.21%
44Agustín Arias111100+25.99%
45Artem Siatchinov111100+25.98%
46あ あ111100+25.83%
47Fehmi Belhassen111100+25.63%
48Chili Daug111100+25.63%
49Shimon Zhitar111100+25.62%
50YANXIN LI111100+25.61%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Shanghai?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Shanghai Composite Discussions

Write your thoughts about Shanghai Composite
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email