Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

ProShares Short S&P500 (SH)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
12.59 +0.12    +0.96%
20/04 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
12.59
-0.00
-0.00%
7:53:48 - Real-time Data
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  ProShares
Underlying:  S&P 500 TR
Asset Class:  Equity
  • Volume: 26,400,197
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 12.46 - 12.62
ProShares Short S&P500 12.59 +0.12 +0.96%

SH User Rankings

 
Users are ranked here according to the performance of their sentiments for the ProShares Short S&P500 ETF.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+105.32%
2ИГОРЬ АКУЛИЧ33266.67+23.91%
3Rajesh Sharma111100+22.27%
4Ryan Walter111100+20.59%
5Guclu sumen111100+18.37%
6Manuel Clavería111100+17.66%
7Maxim Peshkov111100+16.39%
8eehuangg tan111100+15.58%
9Seunghan Kim111100+15.54%
10Mikhail Ayvazov111100+13.69%
11Roland Colsen111100+10.35%
12Talgat Ospanov111100+10.02%
13Max Lee111100+6%
14Hugo Snyman111100+5.74%
15종찬 이111100+5.7%
16Daniel Dias Ramos111100+4.48%
17jay run111100+4.25%
18Vlad Filippov111100+3.85%
19den ivankoff111100+3.8%
20Valdek Kazana555100+3.12%
21Martina frias terres111100+3.02%
22Timothy Davis111100+2.93%
23Adar Tabib111100+2.92%
24Jonathan Lord111100+2.62%
25Owen Treanor111100+2.39%
26Michael Jasper111100+2.08%
27GONZALO ACEITUNO111100+1.83%
28Aung Latt111100+1.55%
29Julien Beaupuis222100+1.5%
30Ihab Rida111100+1.32%
31Philip Salandra111100+1.1%
32DIMITRI LIVCHITS111100+0.94%
33איזי אביב111100+0.54%
34Marc Camós111100+0.32%
35Josh Joseph111100+0.16%
36Bad Bob11000%
37Sulaiman Lalani1100-0.21%
38Drew Hamilton22150-0.35%
39Guilermo Cunha Ferre22150-0.46%
40Ignacio Ferrero1100-0.84%
41Lauren Huang1100-1.65%
42Joseph Goldstein1100-1.72%
43Tim Reynolds1100-1.75%
44Tom Sc1100-2.31%
45Armen Grigoryan1100-2.35%
46Pedro Forlin1100-2.45%
47Sebastian Scutaru1100-2.47%
48Stephen Short1100-2.88%
49Serafin Cristo1100-2.88%
50Othon Boerner1100-3.76%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SH Comments

Write your thoughts about ProShares Short S&P500
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email