Breaking News
Black Friday SALE: Up to 54% off InvestingPro! Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

ProShares Short S&P500 (SH)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
14.19 +0.30    +2.16%
27/11 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
14.24
+0.05
+0.35%
5:54:14 - Real-time Data
Type:  ETF
Market:  United States
Issuer:  ProShares
ISIN:  US74347B4251 
CUSIP:  74347B425
Underlying:  S&P 500 TR
Asset Class:  Equity
  • Volume: 12,516,449
  • Bid/Ask: 14.23 / 14.25
  • Day's Range: 14.05 - 14.23
ProShares Short S&P500 14.19 +0.30 +2.16%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+105.32%
2ИГОРЬ АКУЛИЧ33266.67+23.91%
3Rajesh Sharma111100+22.27%
4Ryan Walter111100+20.59%
5Guclu sumen111100+18.37%
6Manuel Clavería111100+17.66%
7Maxim Peshkov111100+16.39%
8eehuangg tan111100+15.58%
9Seunghan Kim111100+15.54%
10Mikhail Ayvazov111100+13.69%
11Roland Colsen111100+10.35%
12Talgat Ospanov111100+10.02%
13Max Lee111100+6%
14Hugo Snyman111100+5.74%
15종찬 이111100+5.7%
16Daniel Dias Ramos111100+4.48%
17jay run111100+4.25%
18Vlad Filippov111100+3.85%
19den ivankoff111100+3.8%
20Valdek Kazana555100+3.12%
21Martina frias terres111100+3.02%
22Timothy Davis111100+2.93%
23Adar Tabib111100+2.92%
24Jonathan Lord111100+2.62%
25Owen Treanor111100+2.39%
26Michael Jasper111100+2.08%
27GONZALO ACEITUNO111100+1.83%
28Aung Latt111100+1.55%
29Julien Beaupuis222100+1.5%
30Ihab Rida111100+1.32%
31Philip Salandra111100+1.1%
32DIMITRI LIVCHITS111100+0.94%
33איזי אביב111100+0.54%
34Алексей Марченко111100+0.41%
35Marc Camós111100+0.32%
36Vincent Depreytere111100+0.19%
37Josh Joseph111100+0.16%
38Bad Bob11000%
39Sulaiman Lalani1100-0.21%
40Drew Hamilton22150-0.35%
41Guilermo Cunha Ferre22150-0.46%
42Ignacio Ferrero1100-0.84%
43Lauren Huang1100-1.65%
44Joseph Goldstein1100-1.72%
45Tim Reynolds1100-1.75%
46Tom Sc1100-2.31%
47Armen Grigoryan1100-2.35%
48Pedro Forlin1100-2.45%
49Sebastian Scutaru1100-2.47%
50Stephen Short1100-2.88%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SH Comments

Write your thoughts about ProShares Short S&P500
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email