Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔎 See NVDA full ProTips for an instant risks or rewards Claim 40% OFF
Close

ZAR/JPY - South African Rand Japanese Yen

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7.8271 +0.0143    +0.18%
17:33:41 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  South African Rand
Second:  Japanese Yen
  • Prev. Close: 7.8129
  • Bid/Ask: 7.8254 / 7.8289
  • Day's Range: 7.7871 - 7.8271
ZAR/JPY 7.8271 +0.0143 +0.18%

ZAR/JPY User Rankings

 
South African Rand Japanese Yen user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Frédéric Trégon222100+25.51%
2Agustin Araya111100+20.28%
3Rajashekar Vallela111100+20.28%
4Nicolae Murug111100+19.94%
5Mark Odom111100+18.63%
6Wiktoria Borecka111100+18.47%
7ziya yılmaz39392871.79+17.21%
8Ivo Kellner111100+17.13%
9敦 辻本44250+16.52%
10Sam Westcott98450+15.68%
11宇佐美 慧22150+15.47%
12jose salvador mancia garcia111100+15.31%
13Ntando Leonex222100+15.11%
14Paul Osborne111100+12.61%
15Andrzej Łuczaj111100+12.54%
16Rafal Gebacz44250+11.92%
17Pitpibool Chompuchotanun111100+11.34%
18Saien Rugdeo111100+11.31%
19NePoЭt Сорокин111100+10.78%
20иван юшкевич111100+10.71%
21Kgantshi Alfred444100+10.48%
22延原 稜太1212975+10.45%
23Issei Soejima111100+10.17%
24ろく ろく111100+10.16%
25Lwazi Tom111100+10.09%
26Michael Matutoane111100+10.04%
27伊藤 康祥111100+10.04%
28Thabo Tlale111100+9.97%
29い あ111100+9.76%
30onishi kenta111100+9.19%
31Ziyoydin Aripov111100+9.17%
32瞳 上野111100+9.07%
33Kabelo Ramohlokoane111100+8.96%
34Elvis Kimanthi111100+8.79%
35勝哉 福井111100+8.79%
36Brian lenga111100+8.75%
37Pablo Urnissa111100+8.72%
38Moropa Kgodiso111100+8.41%
39Elżbieta Karcz222100+8.33%
40ito kosuke111100+8.18%
41Onur Aksüt111100+8.01%
42Mauricio Bernal Arias111100+7.98%
43Ragim Kuliyev111100+7.98%
44鼻くそ マッチョ222100+7.75%
45充 名越111100+7.38%
46亀田 正道111100+7.12%
47Alin Silviu111100+7.11%
48Toshihiro Ueno111100+6.76%
49геннадий афанасов111100+6.65%
50たなは 山田111100+6.51%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on ZAR/JPY?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ZAR/JPY Discussions

Write your thoughts about ZAR/JPY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email