Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
💰 Buffett reveals a $6.7B stake in Chubb. Copy the full portfolio for FREE with InvestingPro’s Stock Ideas tool Copy Portfolio
Close

NZD/ZAR - New Zealand Dollar South African Rand

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
11.1462 +0.0122    +0.11%
18/05 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  New Zealand Dollar
Second:  South African Rand
  • Prev. Close: 11.1340
  • Bid/Ask: 11.1251 / 11.1674
  • Day's Range: 11.1032 - 11.1695
NZD/ZAR 11.1462 +0.0122 +0.11%

NZD/ZAR User Rankings

 
New Zealand Dollar South African Rand user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Barry Lipchin111100+8.05%
2Elias Ibri111100+3.84%
3Heinrich du plessis33266.67+3.79%
4eddie ilie111100+3.04%
5Argemiro Duarte444100+3%
6Deren Owens111100+2.83%
7Esther Ferreira111100+2.16%
8Jay Bee Mlangeni1000+2.1%
9Marco Ezzo1000+1.4%
10Алексей ВiBi111100+1.29%
11Dellaine Chirenda111100+0.98%
12Grant Shirley111100+0.62%
13Ntsako Chabalala1000+0.45%
14Lebohang mahlatsi111100+0.42%
15Rh Rohan111100+0.33%
16Shun Nazz111100+0.31%
17Media Game111100+0.3%
18Александр Гепчик111100+0.28%
19Regys Israel Costa Silva111100+0.27%
20Viktor Thern11000%
21Tino Chaminuka1100-0.08%
22Tshepho Somo1100-0.14%
23Mcebo Zwane1100-0.2%
24Andre du Plessis1100-0.27%
25Rodrigo Bastos1100-0.3%
26Vandyck Adomako1100-0.61%
27Tshepo Mareka1100-0.71%
28Otajon Kudriddinov1100-0.84%
29Andre du Plessis1100-0.85%
30Christoffel Khupe1100-1.1%
31Molebogeng Nkadimeng1000-1.4%
32Alessietto Piga1100-1.46%
33Taha Almandlawy1100-1.85%
34Nollan Moosa1100-1.88%
35Ebrahim Gallie1100-1.96%
36Tomasz Nowak1100-2.02%
37Hadji Abdul1100-2.27%
38desire ake1100-3.06%
39Brian lenga1100-4.42%
40Jan De Wet1100-4.54%
41Usman Zafar1100-4.87%
42Kgantshi Alfred22150-5.5%
43Helder Correia1100-5.79%
44Tony Liang1100-5.95%
45Emmanuel Osuolale1100-6.46%
46Sergey Ivanov22150-8.14%
47Chris van Rooyen2200-8.24%
48Bushy Bester2200-8.93%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on NZD/ZAR?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NZD/ZAR Discussions

Write your thoughts about NZD/ZAR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email