Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

GBP/BRL - British Pound Brazil Real

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
6.2912 -0.0080    -0.13%
07:41:42 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  British Pound
Second:  Brazil Real
  • Prev. Close: 6.2991
  • Bid/Ask: 6.2900 / 6.2923
  • Day's Range: 6.2888 - 6.3020
GBP/BRL 6.2912 -0.0080 -0.13%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Rodrigo Ib44250+35.04%
2Lucio Salazar222100+33.01%
3Alice Henkes99777.78+28.33%
4Marina Gomes33133.33+21.65%
5Matheus Teixeira111100+21.34%
6SERGIO MARQUES111100+16.44%
7John Punchard55360+16.06%
8Paulo Santos33266.67+15.32%
9Renan Campos111100+14.97%
10Fabiano Aljava111100+14.93%
11Erik Delaney111100+14.72%
12Natalia Costa111100+14.26%
13thiago azevedo111100+14.2%
14Erik Delaney111100+14.16%
15Thiago Alexsander111100+14.05%
16Marcelo M111100+13.09%
17Danilo Kauss111100+13.08%
18Jonathan souza111100+12.99%
19Marciel Barone111100+12.95%
20Luan Gomes111100+12.3%
21Felipe Rigolon111100+11.92%
22Cristian Esmeraldino111100+11.78%
23Antonio Dadalto111100+11.67%
24André Rodrigues111100+11.55%
25Dirceu Martins Jr111100+11.42%
26Thiago Yukio111100+10.81%
27Leonardo Teixeira111100+10.79%
28Cj Nando111100+10.1%
29Gustavo J. Ruiz111100+9.39%
30Trader Thiago111100+7.78%
31João Morais111100+6.41%
32Juninho Saves111100+5.45%
33Marcos Vinicius Olenyn111100+5.28%
34Andrei Cordeiro111100+4.98%
35Maxwell Lima Pereira111100+4.78%
36Gabriel Azevedo222100+4.37%
37Pedro Oliveira111100+4.1%
38Gian Bernart111100+4%
39Roger Bragança111100+3.99%
40Leonardo SSilva111100+3.63%
41Cristiano Araujo111100+3.62%
42ziya yılmaz24241770.83+3.58%
43Eduardo Rodrigues111100+3.56%
44Danillo Malta111100+3.52%
45Carlos Rogério Alonso Rocha111100+3.33%
46Daniel Barroso Seufetelli111100+2.96%
47Nicholas Vlieland Boddy111100+2.92%
48Naria Laurindo111100+2.79%
49Bruno Basile111100+2.64%
50ADEMIRWINK Wink111100+2.61%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on GBP/BRL?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GBP/BRL Discussions

Write your thoughts about GBP/BRL
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email