Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

CAD/TRY - Canadian Dollar Turkish Lira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
10.6658 -0.0188    -0.18%
05:59:03 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Canadian Dollar
Second:  Turkish Lira
  • Prev. Close: 10.6846
  • Bid/Ask: 10.6515 / 10.6801
  • Day's Range: 10.4525 - 10.8294
CAD/TRY 10.6658 -0.0188 -0.18%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Mehmet Altıntepe111100+30.94%
2Denis Cuijpers111100+30.64%
3Marcio Bitencourt Ramires111100+30.3%
4Martijn Wijdenes111100+29.12%
5Johnny Waynen111100+27.69%
6Markus Ulmeier111100+26.79%
7juan carlos rivera vera111100+25.83%
8RIDVAN YILMAZ111100+23.15%
9Sinan Şan111100+23.09%
10Faruk Sacid Sarıkaya111100+22.1%
11Berhan Çokusuğlu111100+21.06%
12Adem Öztürk111100+20.82%
13İlayda Kahramangil111100+19.37%
14James Orzel111100+19.16%
15Servet Başyiğit111100+18.31%
16Daniel Nathanson111100+14.67%
17YUCEL CELİK666100+14.35%
18Francisco Javier Alarcon Molina111100+12.9%
19serkan ÖZTÜRK44375+12.59%
20Yağız Aykurt222100+11.33%
21Levent TOKTAY222100+10.7%
22Fatih Aydin111100+10.07%
23Okan YILDIRIM111100+9.1%
24Ömerhan Susam111100+8.87%
25Deniz Urtekin111100+8.7%
26Abdurrahman DELİBAŞLAR111100+8.67%
27burcu algam111100+7.78%
28caner sonuzun111100+7.25%
29Tuna Kalyoncu22150+7.21%
30Muharrem Gezköy111100+7.2%
31Furkan KISACIK111100+7.04%
32Cem Arslan Binselimoğlu111100+6.92%
33Turker Aydiner1616743.75+6.84%
34SON OSMANLI111100+6.52%
35Eray Araa111100+6.47%
36Ogul Ayas111100+6.43%
37ali veli111100+6.33%
38Esma Dinçer222100+6.15%
39Enis Civelek111100+5.97%
40seckin serce111100+5.96%
41Alper Ficici111100+5.59%
42fuat yalınız111100+5.18%
43Tugay Koç111100+4.95%
44yahel sherman111100+4.86%
45Arif Kaya111100+4.62%
46Kgantshi Alfred111100+4.6%
47Spider ff111100+4.59%
48buğra canli111100+4.51%
49Hüseyin Ünal111100+4.44%
50mustafa çetin111100+4.42%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on CAD/TRY?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CAD/TRY Discussions

Write your thoughts about CAD/TRY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email