Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔎 See NVDA full ProTips for an instant risks or rewards Claim 40% OFF
Close

DKK/NOK - Danish Krone Norwegian Krone

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note that the more commonly used Pair is NOK/DKK
1.5194 -0.0012    -0.08%
19:55:35 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Danish Krone
Second:  Norwegian Krone
  • Prev. Close: 1.5206
  • Bid/Ask: 1.5191 / 1.5196
  • Day's Range: 1.5186 - 1.5242
DKK/NOK 1.5194 -0.0012 -0.08%

DKK/NOK User Rankings

 
Danish Krone Norwegian Krone user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ziya yılmaz1414857.14+5.65%
2Dan Sh111100+2.87%
3Konstantin Afonin322100+1.56%
4Haxo.Ts Schimdt111100+1.47%
5Mathias Weishaar111100+0.92%
6Nkanyso Kanye111100+0.89%
7Renata Horvath111100+0.56%
8Jose Gonzalez Berruezo32150-0.33%
9halim satıoğlu1100-0.56%
10Renata Horvath22150-0.63%
11Klay Naija1100-0.86%
12Viktor Nuss1100-1.02%
13Mehmet Serkan YILDIRIM1100-1.24%
14Thakhani Mathivha1100-1.97%
15Lasse Lyhne1100-1.99%
16Pawnjeet Matharu1100-2.08%
17Hector Dilone1100-2.42%
18Esther Ferreira1100-2.61%
19Milan Bartha1100-2.75%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on DKK/NOK?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

DKK/NOK Discussions

Write your thoughts about DKK/NOK
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email