Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc (WBA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Walgreens Boots's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
44.82 +0.20    +0.45%
00:57:20 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US9314271084 
CUSIP:  931427108
  • Volume: 1,706,431
  • Bid/Ask: 44.80 / 44.83
  • Day's Range: 44.53 - 45.28
Walgreens Boots 44.82 +0.20 +0.45%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Сергей Иванов222100+32.26%
2Игорь Смирнов555100+28.04%
3Silvio D Orsi222100+25.88%
4Tilo Eberbach66466.67+25.19%
5kim kwong55360+22.36%
6neal macdougall55480+20.11%
7정훈 강111100+17.2%
8Andrey Uk33266.67+16.18%
9Angel Vicente333100+16.15%
10Matej Nespala111100+15.92%
11Amila Jaya111100+15.28%
12Eric Lee111100+15.06%
13Gary Rychtanek111100+15.03%
14Jackie Tee111100+14.95%
15András Hajnóczy111100+14.88%
16BEATRIZ ..222100+14.77%
17Shital Patil111100+14.74%
18benny harfenist111100+14.41%
19Анатолий Трон111100+14.33%
20Роман погорелов111100+14.1%
21ahmad tabatabaei111100+13.98%
22Ercan Turan111100+13.83%
23干灿 宋111100+12.59%
24Mia Ste111100+12.54%
25ziya yılmaz88562.5+12.49%
26Cristhian Camacho111100+11.61%
27Владимир Долгих111100+11.56%
28Szabolcs Heizer111100+11.53%
29Covest Co222100+11.46%
30Carlos Campero77571.43+10.79%
31андрей пуш111100+10.04%
32Chua Shyi Wei111100+9.95%
33Angel Fernandez111100+9.89%
34George Katsarov111100+9.85%
35Jonny Smeds111100+9.74%
36David Havrlant33266.67+9.74%
37Haziman Manap111100+9.48%
38Fabio San111100+9.48%
39Алехандро Санчес111100+9.47%
40Jakub Fulnek111100+9.43%
41Анатолий Анатолий222100+9.36%
42Paolo Nadotti111100+9.19%
43Lourdes Pereira111100+9.13%
44Sukma Muflich111100+9.1%
45Natalya Murzina111100+9.04%
46Alexey Fedechkin111100+8.82%
47Brad Hartliep111100+8.75%
48Stefano Gagliardo111100+8.6%
49Giacomo Niccolai111100+8.26%
50John Odonoghue22150+8.22%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

WBA Comments

Write your thoughts about Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email