Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔮 Better than the Oracle? Our Fair Value found this +42% bagger 5 months before Buffett bought it Read More
Close

Novavax Inc (NVAX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Novavax's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
15.860 -0.865    -5.17%
03:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
15.780
-0.080
-0.50%
05:37:25 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 11,142,732
  • Bid/Ask: 0.000 / 0.000
  • Day's Range: 15.620 - 17.090
Novavax 15.860 -0.865 -5.17%

NVAX User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Novavax Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paul degraaff87342.86+1695.69%
2Raimondo Sollazzi33266.67+106.97%
3domenico marzano55360+98.63%
4Tim Steadman111100+72.76%
5alle ferro55480+71.83%
6Sérgio Martinez111100+65.01%
7luigi gualt44375+64.79%
8Alberto Previati222100+61.71%
9antonio loi33133.33+61.1%
10AMATO PETITO333100+60.44%
11fareed syad111100+53.88%
12Anthony Stephen111100+48.43%
13Jeremy Swainston222100+48.22%
14Justin Gibson111100+48.15%
15Carlos Áaaaasssss111100+48.11%
16Juanma Hidalgo111100+46.95%
17Juan Antonio Campos Alborés111100+46.6%
18bo ma87342.86+46.54%
19Mansoor Seikh111100+46.21%
20Miguel Angel44375+45.83%
21Rajasekhar Kode222100+45.62%
22sukman gurung111100+42.41%
23raheez roshan111100+41.18%
24Johnny Savanh111100+40.7%
25Joshua Marbach111100+40.12%
26Danny Gonzalez111100+39.8%
27Dan Nguyen222100+38.45%
28Angela Cabello222100+36.87%
29Aлексей Черепков111100+34.87%
30stefan Medvecky111100+34.16%
31Michael Chénier111100+34.1%
32Samer Altayyeb55360+32.83%
33Vladimir Yevtushenko555100+32.59%
34davide garulli222100+32.3%
35Sonia Marti111100+31.03%
36Roberto Bustos Roldan111100+30.83%
37Dariel Firpo55240+30.16%
38Yahia Issawi22150+29.43%
39Fabrizio Bolzoni111100+28.38%
40Arlanda Jacobs22150+27.87%
41Mario Casagrande222100+27.67%
42Dave Garrison111100+27.29%
43Javier Rios111100+27.03%
44Zak Khattabi111100+27.01%
45Richard Gold111100+26.83%
46Hyunsu Jang66466.67+26.68%
47Lorenzo Rosana111100+26.55%
48KS Grewal111100+26.15%
49Yoni Zadik111100+25.89%
50David Rota22150+25.35%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NVAX Comments

Write your thoughts about Novavax Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email