Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Meta Platforms Inc (META)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,797.18 -15.85    -0.57%
03:59:59 - Closed. Currency in MXN ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Mexico
ISIN:  US30303M1027 
S/N:  30303M102
  • Volume: 9,601
  • Bid/Ask: 2,760.00 / 2,797.85
  • Day's Range: 2,719.17 - 2,809.63
Meta Platforms 2,797.18 -15.85 -0.57%

META User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Meta Platforms Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1eduardo ojeda222100+22.46%
2Abraham Rodriguez111100+18.57%
3Carlos Vazquez111100+12.07%
4Aaron Arrieta111100+11.66%
5Salvador Acevedo111100+10.89%
6Hermann Albrecht66583.33+10.83%
7FERNANDO REYES111100+7.87%
8René Montero111100+5.73%
9Javier Jimenez111100+5.72%
10Guillermo Chavira111100+5.07%
11Yuky stoja111100+4.32%
12Julio Villa111100+4.2%
13Carlos SolFlo111100+3.81%
14Hermann Albrecht111100+3.46%
15Oscar Montiel22150+3.37%
16Soledad Yescas111100+3.07%
17Jose Manuel111100+2.16%
18Michael Wilson111100+0.98%
19영제 이111100+0.75%
20nedelcu Sercar222100+0.63%
21Moch Zaini111100+0.57%
22Carlos Herrera Miranda111100+0.42%
23juan torres11000%
24Axel Montes1100-0.43%
25Marcela Gómez1100-0.61%
26Carlos Vieyra1100-2.07%
27Castor Rueda1100-2.51%
28Pablo Prado1100-2.74%
29Francisco Barradas1100-2.85%
30FRANCISCO PEREZ1100-3.01%
31Javi HT1100-3.38%
32Benigno Gallardo1100-3.48%
33Marcos Lino1100-3.76%
34Ricardo Ibarra Falcon1100-3.84%
35Arless Emiliano1100-4.09%
36Enrique Rodríguez1100-4.29%
37Jonathan Alvarez Jimenez2200-4.88%
38CRISTIAN ARREOLA1100-5.25%
39Andres Aguilar1100-5.28%
40jose briones1100-6.52%
41Enrique Barocio Landa2200-7.26%
42Ricardo Chinampa1100-7.61%
43Carlos Gamez1100-9.04%
44Alexis Rodriguez Galvez1100-9.69%
45Irving Rodríguez garcia1100-10.03%
46Alexis Lopez1100-10.04%
47Luis Fernandísimo1100-10.33%
48San Miguel1100-11.67%
49Patricio Amarante1100-12.97%
50Armando Tornell1100-13.2%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

META Comments

Write your thoughts about Meta Platforms Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Marinil Araneta
Marinil Araneta May 05, 2021 15:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Facebook is very easy access to love one's and friends
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email