Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

BASF SE NA O.N. (BASF)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
48.93 0.00    0.00%
17/05 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  DE000BASF111 
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 48.68 - 49.07
BASF 48.93 0.00 0.00%

BASF User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the BASF SE NA O.N. stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Paolo Corbellani1312866.67+23.02%
2LORENZO DAGLIO111100+19.97%
3Fabio Martin111100+14.48%
4Orlando Terracciano222100+13.76%
5Andrea Cominelli111100+13.61%
6Eduardo Noya Mouzo111100+13.59%
7Fra Inghi111100+12.9%
8Maurizio Ebbreo111100+12.72%
9davide garulli88787.5+12.61%
10Antonino Bruno111100+11.85%
11Luan Luku111100+9.36%
12agnese ma111100+8.5%
13EZECHIELE MAMBREANI111100+6.97%
14Mauro Annarumma22150+5.74%
15Fabio Gallione111100+4.11%
16Matteo Ripani111100+3.59%
17Hermann Albrecht111100+2.6%
18Hermann Albrecht33266.67+2.58%
19Gianfranco Pazzola1000+1.86%
20Gianni Gioda211100+0.55%
21Ing amilcar1100-1.76%
22MR MIB22150-3.07%
23Gian Luca Castiglione1100-3.52%
24Domenico Sandri1100-3.74%
25Paolo Gualandi33266.67-4.52%
26annalisa poi1100-5.13%
27Antonio Magrini1100-5.4%
28Lorenzo De Rocchi1100-6.37%
29Antonio Salvioli1100-13.73%
30Stefano Maggi1100-25.37%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BASFn Comments

Write your thoughts about BASF
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email