Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

BASF SE NA O.N. (BASFn)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
39.600 +0.750    +1.93%
30/09 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  DE000BASF111 
WKN:  BASF11
  • Prev. Close: 39.600
  • Open: 39.125
  • Day's Range: 39.005 - 39.825
BASF 39.600 +0.750 +1.93%

BASFn User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the BASF SE NA O.N. stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Paolo Dodero222100+21.66%
2Anita Vacca52524790.38+18.38%
3Ignacio Salgado55480+16.99%
4Jose Maria Fernandez Sanchez111100+16.25%
5Georges Michel333100+16.12%
6Dimi Kara111100+15.84%
7Anastasia Solopova111100+15.12%
8Inga Zaurs65480+14.76%
9Tom Wolf111100+14.16%
10Giovanni Cruz33266.67+14%
11Julian Bme111100+13.71%
12アンドリュー ホードマン111100+13.47%
13Timo Hoffmann111100+12.96%
14Max Streiber111100+12.93%
15Alex Schmidt111100+12.85%
16Eloy Evangelio Cerdán111100+12.8%
17Алексей Силин111100+12.78%
18Eleonora Venti111100+12.74%
19Orhan Debe111100+12.71%
20Johannes Hoh33266.67+12.48%
21Harry Gunia111100+11.78%
22Alexandra Knauer111100+11.68%
23CARLA FERNANDES111100+11.53%
24Jānis Butāns333100+11.36%
25Dennis Rode54375+11.13%
26Waldemar Ruckgaber111100+11.13%
27Mattia Bertoldi333100+10.78%
28Joaquin Perez Ucedo111100+10.77%
29Martin Boschmann111100+10.73%
30Peggy Schmeink222100+10.56%
31Mirco Lenzen111100+10.34%
32Frederick Moock111100+10.03%
33Alexander Hofbauer111100+9.94%
34james burke24241770.83+9.87%
35Jo Lo111100+9.87%
36Andrii Gregorchak333100+9.6%
37Financial Collapse111100+9.25%
38Luis de la Poza111100+9.15%
39Dragan Kelavic111100+9.04%
40Mike Pieri111100+8.88%
41Sakis Fasouliotis77571.43+8.75%
42Lennart Altmann111100+8.63%
43Rico Klinger111100+8.6%
44Wwh dewever111100+8.49%
45Christian Starkow111100+8.12%
46Zana Arifin111100+8.05%
47Dany Ihns111100+8.04%
48Fait Accompli111100+7.87%
49Anna Scarpetta44375+7.81%
50stefano montanari33266.67+7.77%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BASFn Comments

Write your thoughts about BASF SE NA O.N.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email