Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Bank of China Ltd H (3988)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3.800 -0.090    -2.31%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in HKD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Hong Kong
ISIN:  CNE1000001Z5 
  • Volume: 205,202,248
  • Bid/Ask: 3.800 / 3.800
  • Day's Range: 3.780 - 3.870
Bank of China H 3.800 -0.090 -2.31%

3988 User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Bank of China Ltd H stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Allyriane Allyriane333100+18.48%
2Lele Brandi44375+16.11%
3kelvin Ang111100+12.35%
4SivaKumar Jeyapalan111100+11.37%
5Covest Co33266.67+9.15%
6Proinvest Pro55480+8.38%
7Lillson Souza111100+8.38%
8Alex Song111100+7.67%
9WONG CHANELLE222100+7.09%
10Cent Lee111100+6.91%
11Fernando Albert111100+6.21%
12Игорь Краснов111100+6.13%
13Anita Vacca55480+5.68%
14Cora So33266.67+5.34%
15Ling Ling111100+4.91%
16Antony muinde111100+4.57%
17John Tirita111100+4.27%
18Jonathan Sim111100+4%
19Heidi Chow111100+3.34%
20esther Gan22150+3.01%
21Alan See111100+3%
22Jon Tan111100+3%
23Hermann Albrecht99777.78+2.71%
24YikTat Choi111100+1.76%
25Chan Chan2222731.82+1.71%
26Инвестор Сильвестр111100+1.35%
27Omer Weinreb111100+1.23%
28LIU MANHING111100+1.21%
29Chunkai Ooi111100+1.16%
30Cocavest Cocavest55360+0.98%
31Karen Tin111100+0.96%
32Vivienne Li111100+0.9%
33Chua Shyi Wei111100+0.88%
34Chu Yip111100+0.82%
35Ho Ray111100+0.6%
36J B22150+0.4%
37John Lam111100+0.27%
38Raymond Yew11000%
39YEOW GAN YEW11000%
40Gabriel Casa1100-0.27%
41Liew Ching Sherique1100-0.31%
42Rafael Fernandez Schez1100-0.31%
43Lobo Lobo1000-0.32%
44Grozea Viorel1100-0.63%
45Lo Man1000-0.63%
46Gordon Millar33133.33-0.83%
47Nirav Vaidya1100-0.87%
48Joseph Yuen1100-0.88%
49billy sae1100-0.99%
50yinho lee2200-1.01%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

3988 Comments

Write your thoughts about Bank of China Ltd H
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email