Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

LTC/USD - Litecoin US Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
LTC/USD historical data, for real-time data please try another search
48.700 -0.300    -0.61%
13/09 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Litecoin
Second:  US Dollar
  • Volume: 45,719
  • Bid/Ask: 48.620 / 48.680
  • Day's Range: 48.030 - 51.310
LTC/USD 48.700 -0.300 -0.61%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1JeanBaptiste LauHansen111100+373.31%
2Mihov Marko111100+331.55%
3Oskar Stefanski111100+290.01%
4איתמר בן הרוש111100+238.32%
5ERZ ZAM111100+78.69%
6HASAN BASRİ GÜLER111100+78.23%
7Даниил Герасимов222100+72.13%
8Robert Roubichet222100+70.28%
9Володимир Дмитришин33266.67+65.38%
10Cemal Ulvi Kericoglu33266.67+65.02%
11Deniz Kucukgokmen222100+61.56%
12Thomas Zoller111100+59.21%
13Eric Si13131184.62+58.09%
14Hermann Albrecht1010660+56.63%
15Deniz Kayali111100+53.04%
16Santos Guerra111100+51.73%
17Gabriel Dov111100+44.47%
18Antoine Menoux111100+44.01%
19bitcoin bear777100+40.96%
20luis alberto perez rivas222100+35.26%
21José Alves111100+34.3%
22Zeke Kievel111100+34.06%
23Ahmet Öksüz111100+30.78%
24Сергей Паршуков33266.67+30.07%
25Isma Kadyrov666100+29.62%
26Andres Felipe Giraldo22150+28.96%
27Иван Дегтярев111100+28.66%
28Phil Wolfsberg111100+26.04%
29husin mohd58574884.21+26.03%
30gonzalo iglesias222100+24.74%
31Дмитрий Степанов111100+24.65%
32Kevin Parsons111100+22.14%
33Cania Muratto111100+21.55%
34Сергей Петров111100+20.65%
35Rajab Aliyev111100+20.55%
36Melaka HusinKristal1010990+19.38%
37Samy Escobosa111100+17.53%
38Zsolt kövér22150+15.97%
39Andres Felipe Giraldo111100+15.77%
40Sulaiman Lalani44375+14.94%
41Mario Marinov111100+13.12%
42David Mushkudiani33133.33+12.12%
43Жека Арсёмов111100+10.21%
44Juan Carlos Corredor Sierra111100+9.78%
45Hermann Albrecht111100+8.01%
46Сергей Гальченко111100+7.54%
47See Han Tan111100+6.87%
48Ahmet İnan111100+5.97%
49Seth Boulianne111100+5.88%
50Αποστόλης Μουστάκας111100+4.83%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on LTC/USD?
or
Vote to see community's results!

Currency Explorer

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

LTC/USD Binance Overview

Write your thoughts about LTC/USD
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email